Sunnyside Small School Invite 2021

Tucson, AZ
Timing/Results Joe Hajek

Athlete Entries


Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gamez, Nathanael Pueblo Magnet High School
Souadia, Arno 12.50h Catalina Magnet High School
Elenes, Rudy Pueblo Magnet High School
Zimmerman, Derik 14.09 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Gribble, Geoffrey 11.42 Bisbee High School
Didion, Cody St. David
Riel, Josiah 12.42 Desert View High School
Goodman, Jacob St. David
Leyva, Xavier Angel 15.00h Desert View High School
Gastelum, Erik Sunnyside High School
Kaskile, Prosper 11.80h Catalina Magnet High School
Monares-Leon, Francisco Pueblo Magnet High School
Murguia, Emilio 12.08 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Rios, Osbaldo Julian St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Chacara, Jonathan 12.60 Bisbee High School
Barker, Camdyn St. David
Smith, Dominick 13.48 Desert View High School
Pina, Ikaika 11.89 Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Spaniol, Israel 1:01.14 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Judd, Zac St. David
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rico, Pedro 5:20.95 Sunnyside High School
Loya, Ramon 5:12.95 Bisbee High School
Schmidt, Elijah St. David
Perez, Daniel 5:31.00h Desert View High School
Loya, Edwardo Sunnyside High School
Machnow, Tore 5:30.00h Catalina Magnet High School
Rosthenhausler, Sammy 4:53.80 Pueblo Magnet High School
Burton, Carlos St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Moreno, Jesus 6:00.65 Bisbee High School
Bernal, Adam 5:36.00h Desert View High School
Savage, Jeffery St. David
Ozbrin, Jeremy 5:35.72 Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pina, Ikaika 24.26 Sunnyside High School
Gastelum, Erik Sunnyside High School
Moreira, Miguel Pueblo Magnet High School
montes, cesar Pueblo Magnet High School
Murguia, Emilio 24.68 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Gribble, Geoffrey 22.66 Bisbee High School
Spaniol, Israel St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Carrafa, Matteo 26.46 St. David
Smith, Dominick 29.23 Desert View High School
Goodman, Jacob St. David
Salomon, Oscar Sunnyside High School
Blanton, Andre Pueblo Magnet High School
Zimmerman, Derik 29.16 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Guerena, Chris 27.53 Desert View High School
Barker, Camdyn St. David
Jamero, Jevon 38.40h Desert View High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Spaniol, Israel St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Richardson, KOY St. David
Burton, Carlos 49.88 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gallegoss, Fernando Bisbee High School
Haven, Kayo 11:07.31 Sunnyside High School
Ramirez, Jesus Bisbee High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rios, Osbaldo Julian St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Carrafa, Matteo 59.33 St. David
Parker, Austin 1:08.57 St. David
Youbengue, Danny 53.98 Catalina Magnet High School
Aguilar, Pablo Sunnyside High School
Mejia, Andres Pueblo Magnet High School
Stewart, Isaiah 1:20.00 Desert View High School
Leyva, Xavier Angel 1:21.02 Desert View High School
Dixon, Payton St. David
Salomon, Oscar Sunnyside High School
Urbalejo, Julio Pueblo Magnet High School
Palma, Sergio 56.72 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:10.00h Desert View High School
Relay Team A Sunnyside High School
Relay Team A St. David
Relay Team A Pueblo Magnet High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:10.82 St. David
Relay Team A Pueblo Magnet High School
Relay Team A 4:15.00h Desert View High School
Relay Team A 3:50.00h Catalina Magnet High School
Relay Team A Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Sunnyside High School
Relay Team A Bisbee High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Palma, Sergio 2:13.37 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Bernal, Adam 2:31.00h Desert View High School
Leyva, Xavier Angel 2:37.00h Desert View High School
Parker, Paul 2:28.54 St. David
Machnow, Tore 2:23.00h Catalina Magnet High School
Antonio, Espinoza 2:15.07 Sunnyside High School
Urbalejo, Julio Pueblo Magnet High School
Burton, Carlos 2:10.53 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Stewart, Isaiah 2:36.00h Desert View High School
Schmidt, Elijah St. David
Savage, Jeffery St. David
Ekenya, Boniface 2:25.00h Catalina Magnet High School
Lovell, Isaiah 2:17.21 Sunnyside High School
Aguilar, Pablo Sunnyside High School
Rosthenhausler, Sammy Pueblo Magnet High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Discus 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jamero, Jevon 78-2 Desert View High School
Hacker, Zack St. David
Gomez, Michael Sunnyside High School
Holly, Edward 86-1 Bisbee High School
Lee, Demarcus Pueblo Magnet High School
Josemaria, Randall Pueblo Magnet High School
Burton, Orlando 52-7 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Estrella, Omar 75-2 Desert View High School
Jackson, Christopher James Pueblo Magnet High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys High Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gallegoss, Fernando 5-6 Bisbee High School
Richardson, KOY 5-8 St. David
Chacara, Jonathan 5-6 Bisbee High School
Didion, Cody St. David
Pina, Ikaika 4-10 Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Javelin 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gomez, Michael Sunnyside High School
Burton, Orlando 56-4 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Perez, Daniel 78-2 Desert View High School
Ozbrin, Jeremy Sunnyside High School
Arias, Angel 74-0 Bisbee High School
Estrella, Omar 117-0 Desert View High School
Richardson, KOY St. David
Rico, Pedro 122-4 Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Long Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Yusuf, Abdulahi Pueblo Magnet High School
Gastelum, Erik Sunnyside High School
Gribble, Geoffrey 20-4 Bisbee High School
Smith, Dominick 14-6 Desert View High School
Richardson, KOY 17-2 St. David
Judd, Zac 15-0 St. David
Espinoza, Rene Sunnyside High School
Guerena, Chris 16-5 Desert View High School
Parker, Paul 17-9 St. David
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Pole Vault 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lovell, Isaiah 7-3 Sunnyside High School
Ozbrin, Jeremy 8-3 Sunnyside High School
Chacara, Jonathan 10-0 Bisbee High School
Gomez, Michael Sunnyside High School
Judd, Zac St. David
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Shot Put 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Josemaria, Ken Pueblo Magnet High School
Holly, Edward 47-10 Bisbee High School
Jamero, Jevon 31-3 Desert View High School
Hacker, Zack St. David
Nittson, Taylor St. David
Fraijo, Eugenio Pueblo Magnet High School
Leyvas, Anthony Pueblo Magnet High School
Burton, Orlando 27-6 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Estrella, Omar 35-0 Desert View High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Triple Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Espinoza, Rene Sunnyside High School
Gastelum, Erik Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Amado, Karina Pueblo Magnet High School
Dwaileebe, Courtney 15.28 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Luinstra, Rubi 13.74h Bisbee High School
Aros, Ysela Pueblo Magnet High School
Romero, Brianna 14.44 Sunnyside High School
Echegaray, Jenavieve 16.28 Desert View High School
Valdez, Jimena 13.72 Bisbee High School
Santos, Analuisa Pueblo Magnet High School
Lopez, Gabby 13.62 Bisbee High School
Loaiza, Taylor Sunnyside High School
Pacheco, Lucy 16.15 Desert View High School
Rivero, Linda 16.28 Desert View High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Judd, Kayla 17:08.00 St. David
Fimbres, Mia Sunnyside High School
Trujillo, Danielle Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Verdugo, Katherine 15:45.00 Desert View High School
Estrada, Kyana Sunnyside High School
Hernandez, Xennia 16:02.00 Desert View High School
Merrill, Honey St. David
Torres, Brenda 6:30.33 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Bustillos, Nayla Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Torres, Brenda 28.94 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Cardenas, Lizbeth 62.00 Desert View High School
Valdez, Jimena 28.63 Bisbee High School
Duarte, Genevieve Pueblo Magnet High School
Lopez, Gabby 28.50h Bisbee High School
Romero, Brianna 30.17 Sunnyside High School
Fimbres, Mia Sunnyside High School
Palmer, Kayla 34.09 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Rivero, Linda 43.00h Desert View High School
Bueno, Anixa Pueblo Magnet High School
Luinstra, Rubi 29.35 Bisbee High School
Loaiza, Taylor Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Judd, Kayla 58.28 St. David
Trujillo, Danielle Sunnyside High School
Bliss, Treyleigh 1:08.00h St. David
Lumpkin, Brynn 47.75 Bisbee High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Estrada, Kyana Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dwaileebe, Courtney 1:14.18 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Castro, Adrianna Sunnyside High School
Cardenas, Lizbeth 1:31.00h Desert View High School
Klump, Sydney 1:02.90 St. David
Echegaray, Lexana 1:34.00h Desert View High School
Bustillos, Nayla Sunnyside High School
Palmer, Kayla 1:16.56 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Pacheco, Lucy 1:20.00h Desert View High School
Duarte, Genevieve Pueblo Magnet High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Pueblo Magnet High School
Relay Team A Bisbee High School
Relay Team A Sunnyside High School
Relay Team A Desert View High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Sunnyside High School
Relay Team A 5:41.00h Desert View High School
Relay Team A 4:47.48 St. David
Relay Team A Pueblo Magnet High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Torres, Brenda 2:39.48 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Arvizu, Florina Sunnyside High School
Merrill, Honey 2:25.00 St. David
Echegaray, Jenavieve 2:58.00h Desert View High School
Gamez, Nathalia Pueblo Magnet High School
Gomez, Leilani Pueblo Magnet High School
Dwaileebe, Courtney St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Bliss, Treyleigh 2:23.00 St. David
Verdugo, Katherine 3:41.00h Desert View High School
Hernandez, Xennia 3:59.00h Desert View High School
Gomez, Giselle Pueblo Magnet High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Palmer, Kayla 36-5 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Hernandez, Destiny 48-7 Sunnyside High School
Verdugo, Katherine 68-1 Desert View High School
Rodriguez, Ashley 78-2 Desert View High School
Vijarro, Iliana Sunnyside High School
Echegaray, Lexana 69-2 Desert View High School
Luinstra, Jade 71-9 Bisbee High School
Bertsch, Kara Pueblo Magnet High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls High Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bertsch, Kara Pueblo Magnet High School
Klump, Sydney 5-0 St. David
Morales, Yasmin 5-0 Bisbee High School
Lopez, Gabby 4-4 Bisbee High School
Trujillo, Danielle Sunnyside High School
Luinstra, Rubi 4-8 Bisbee High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Javelin 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vijarro, Iliana Sunnyside High School
Judd, Kayla St. David
Echegaray, Lexana 50-0 Desert View High School
Rodriguez, Ashley 58-1 Desert View High School
Klump, Sydney 91-0 St. David
Castro, Adrianna Sunnyside High School
Jacquez, Anissa St. David
Verdugo, Katherine 45-1 Desert View High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Santos, Analuisa Pueblo Magnet High School
Romero, Brianna Sunnyside High School
Bliss, Treyleigh St. David
Sierra, Brianna Pueblo Magnet High School
Bueno, Anixa Pueblo Magnet High School
Torres, Brenda 14-1 St. Augustine Catholic High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lumpkin, Brynn 8-9 Bisbee High School
Vijarro, Iliana 6-9 Sunnyside High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cardenas, Lizbeth 15-4 Desert View High School
Luinstra, Jade 27-5 Bisbee High School
Santos, Analuisa Pueblo Magnet High School
Williams, Madison Pueblo Magnet High School
Hernandez, Destiny 22-0 Sunnyside High School
Rodriguez, Ashley 25-0 Desert View High School
Bertsch, Kara Pueblo Magnet High School
Back to Top