7th Annual Titan Invitational 2020

Gilbert, AZ

7th Annual Titan Invitational 2020 vs Titan Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -288 851 1139
Overall Average +15.31 23:42.84 23:27.53
1st-10th Place -9.37 16:11.83 16:21.20
1st-25th Place +2.38 16:46.08 16:43.71
1st-50th Place +13.98 17:17.34 17:03.36
1st-100th Place +23.43 17:55.34 17:31.91
Common Athletes -- -- 67
Ran Faster 19 43 24
Ran Season Best -9 -- 9
Average Time -20.63 22:31.47 22:52.10
Median Time -7.50 22:13.50 22:21.00
Middle 80% Times -21.57 22:15.97 22:37.54
Top 10% Times -1:49.00 16:43.31 18:32.31
Top 25% Times -1:24.26 18:00.16 19:24.42
Top 50% Times -1:02.01 19:31.34 20:33.35
Bottom 50% Times +21.36 24:51.84 24:30.48
Bottom 25% Times +44.55 27:50.84 27:06.29
Bottom 10% Times +1:19.64 31:03.20 29:43.56
Average Difference -20.63 -- --
Median Difference -2:07.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -20.35 -- --
Top 10% Difference -53.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference -50.25 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:07.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference -50.25 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +5.84 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +45.28 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +59.13 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Dayton Carlson Casteel -2:05.70 15:26.30 17:32.00
Ethan Rodriguez-Story Saguaro High School -2:11.62 16:07.90 18:19.52
Richie Johnston North Phoenix Prep -5:21.70 16:22.30 21:44.00
Kaden Vetsch Casteel -3:36.90 16:48.10 20:25.00
Nicholas Logan Veritas Preparatory Academy -1:26.50 17:17.50 18:44.00
Weslan Lannuier Arete Prep Academy -5:46.60 17:28.40 23:15.00
Haden Pittson Shadow Ridge High School -2:35.30 17:32.70 20:08.00
Mason Lundin Campo Verde High School -6:02.58 18:01.40 24:03.98
Luca Sotelo Casteel +6:14.85 24:45.50 18:30.65
Logan Brethaur Desert Mountain High School -19.70 18:31.30 18:51.00
Harrison Merritt Valley Christian High School -2:02.00 18:33.00 20:35.00
Thomas Reyes Casa Grande Union High School +3.50 18:52.50 18:49.00
Broc Berg Saguaro High School -23.40 18:54.60 19:18.00
Ethan Fawkes Arizona College Prep -3:12.60 18:59.40 22:12.00
Jehiah Rogers Mingus Union High School +8.30 19:08.30 19:00.00
Esteban Salazar Shadow Ridge High School +3:22.10 22:30.10 19:08.00
Anthony Cox Campo Verde High School -47.80 19:09.20 19:57.00
Max Schlossmacher Pinnacle High School -1:54.70 19:20.30 21:15.00
Caydn Baldwin Basha High School -41.40 19:29.60 20:11.00
Jonathon Tucker Horizon High School -3:15.60 19:42.00 22:57.60
Hunter Kaderlik Shadow Ridge High School +7:50.50 27:56.50 20:06.00
Garrett Rosen Campo Verde High School -50.50 20:07.50 20:58.00
Jackson Raines Pinnacle High School +3:59.00 24:08.00 20:09.00
Jacob Nemivant Notre Dame Preparatory -3:22.60 20:11.40 23:34.00
Robert Adams Willow Canyon High School +41.90 20:53.90 20:12.00
Carson Stoltzfus Basha High School -58.90 20:13.10 21:12.00
Dillan Grimm Gilbert Christian High School -14.20 20:21.80 20:36.00
Jaden Schneider Arete Prep Academy -6:44.20 20:43.70 27:27.90
Brendan Beals Gilbert High School -1:28.60 20:52.40 22:21.00
Kirsten Denbleyker Valley Christian High School -2:07.90 21:00.10 23:08.00
Dalton Hoverson Basha High School -44.70 21:04.30 21:49.00
William Watkins Poston Butte +1:37.01 22:48.80 21:11.79
Kara Johnston Casteel -2:58.00 21:13.00 24:11.00
Ean Broussard Poston Butte +1:29.60 23:00.60 21:31.00
Cassidy Blaha Horizon High School -31.20 21:32.80 22:04.00
Lisbet Porras Casa Grande Union High School +1:23.60 23:02.60 21:39.00
Melia Hecht Casteel -49.30 21:41.70 22:31.00
Kaitlyn Bowe Campo Verde High School +26.50 22:13.50 21:47.00
Sophia Healy Xavier College Preparatory -12.70 21:50.30 22:03.00
Trevor Klabunde Horizon High School -54.70 21:52.30 22:47.00
Aranea Dunkley Saguaro High School -1:16.90 22:09.10 23:26.00
Seth Villa McClintock High School +13.80 22:23.80 22:10.00
Cole Heathcott Notre Dame Preparatory +52.80 23:05.80 22:13.00
Lena Forbes Pinnacle High School +1:29.90 23:42.90 22:13.00
Isabella Marchisio Higley High School -2:15.90 22:20.10 24:36.00
Devon Baggot Arizona College Prep -3:01.90 22:27.10 25:29.00
Acela Robles Casa Grande Union High School +1:51.00 24:34.00 22:43.00
Nicholas Carceller Saguaro High School -36.70 22:54.30 23:31.00
Elena Escanuela Poston Butte +5:21.70 28:22.70 23:01.00
Isaac Escarcega Shadow Ridge High School +4:48.10 27:57.10 23:09.00
Bradyn Riggs Campo Verde High School +18.30 23:37.30 23:19.00
Aaron Mckinstry Corona del Sol High School +1:38.50 24:58.50 23:20.00
Danielle Ferraro Pinnacle High School -11.70 23:32.30 23:44.00
Kaia Wood Shadow Ridge High School -19.80 23:40.20 24:00.00
Carter Miller McClintock High School -1:27.60 24:18.40 25:46.00
Sara Tollen Arete Prep Academy -7:36.90 24:26.10 32:03.00
Makayla Hoover Shadow Ridge High School -1:12.10 24:29.90 25:42.00
Sara Townsend Prescott High School +2:47.10 27:22.10 24:35.00
Adam Shirley-lucero Seton Catholic High School -1:19.59 24:38.40 25:57.99
Gabrielle Pohlad Arcadia High School +2:27.70 27:39.70 25:12.00
Brooklyn Presta Cactus Shadows High School -4.00 25:24.00 25:28.00
Riley Zapata Chandler Preparatory Academy +1:47.80 27:32.80 25:45.00
Valeria Zavalza Poston Butte -3:03.70 25:52.30 28:56.00
Faith Samuel St. Mary's Catholic High School -2:25.60 26:24.40 28:50.00
Gabriel Rangel Shadow Ridge High School +7:30.70 35:04.70 27:34.00
Jamison Schmidt Combs High School +7:50.40 36:20.40 28:30.00
Kaytlinn Meitner Combs High School -42.70 34:01.30 34:44.00